Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois


 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

Schools Entered in Tournament

2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT


FEBRUARY 16, 2019

  Last Update:    09-19-18  @  7:00 pm

    103 schools registered (5 added today)

   000 schools withdrew

   103 schools participating

 

  (alphabetically by city/town)                                          (Strike-through = withdrew)
City
or
Town

NAME of SCHOOL

 

Class

 

Date


Entered

Lodge Sponsor

Sectional
Site
Assigned












Amboy
Amboy HS
1A
09-11-18


Arcola
Arcola HS
1A
09-13-18


Argenta
Argenta-Oreana HS
1A
09-12-18


Ashland
A-C Central HS
1A
09-12-18


Athens
Athens HS
1A
09-11-18








Aurora
Illinois Math and Science Academy
3A
06-12-18


Aurora
Metea Valley HS
3A
09-12-18


Aurora
Waubonsie Valley HS
3A
09-12-18








Barry
Western HS
1A
09-12-18














Belleville
Althoff Catholic HS
2A
09-17-18














Bensenville
Fenton HS
3A
09-12-18














Bridgeport
Red Hill HS
1A
09-12-18


Broadlands
Heritage HS
1A
09-12-18


Bushnell
Bushnell-Prairie City HS
1A
09-12-18


























Cairo
Cairo HS
1A
09-12-18








Cambridge
Cambridge HS
1A
09-18-18


Campbell Hill
Trico HS
2A
09-12-18


Carbondale
Carbondale Community HS
3A
09-12-18








Carterville
Carterville HS
2A
09-13-18


Centralia
Centralia HS
3A
09-12-18








Chatham
Glenwood HS
3A
09-19-18
0523

Chicago
Latin School of Chicago
2A
09-12-18
































Coal City
Coal City HS
2A
09-12-18
0826













Cobden
Cobden HS
1A
09-12-18








Concord
Triopia HS
1A
09-13-18




















Crete
Crete-Monee HS
3A
09-12-18




















Durand
Durand HS
1A
09-12-18














Effingham
Effingham HS
2A
09-14-18














El Paso
El Paso-Gridley HS
2A
09-13-18








Elgin
Elgin Academy
1A
09-13-18














Fairfield
Fairfield Community HS
2A
09-13-18


Farina
South Central HS
1A
09-17-18


Farmer City
Blue Ridge HS
1A
09-13-18














Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor HS
3A 09-13-18

Frankfort
Lincoln-Way East HS
3A
09-17-18








Freeburg
Freeburg Communiity HS
2A
09-13-18


Fulton
Fulton HS
1A
09-18-18
0189

Galena
Galena HS
1A
09-14-18








Geneseo
Geneseo HS
2A
09-17-18


Geneva
Geneva HS
3A
09-18-18


Granite City
Granite City HS
3A
09-13-18


Granville
Putnum County HS
1A
09-13-18


Greenview
Greenview HS
1A
09-14-18


Greenville
Bond County HS
2A
09-19-18


Hanover
River Ridge HS
1A
09-13-18








Henry
Henry-Senachwine HS
1A
09-13-18


Herrin
Herrin HS
2A
09-14-18


Hinsdale
Hinsdale Central HS
3A
09-14-18
0934

Hume
Shiloh HS
1A
09-13-18


Hutsonville
see Palestine




Kewanee
Kewanee HS
2A
09-15-18


Kirkland
Hiawatha HS
1A
09-14-18
0146







Lake Forest
Lake Forest HS
3A
09-14-18


Lawrenceville
Lawrenceville HS
1A
09-14-18


Lena
Lena-Winslow HS
1A
09-14-18


LeRoy
LeRoy HS
1A
09-14-18


Lincoln Lincoln Community HS
2A 09-14-18

Lincolnshire
Adlai E. Stevenson HS
3A
09-14-18


Lisle
Benet Academy
3A
09-14-18








Macomb
Macomb HS
2A
09-14-18
0017

Macon
Meridian HS
1A
09-14-18














Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour HS
3A 09-14-18







Marengo
Marengo Community HS
2A
09-14-18


McHenry
McHenry HS
3A
09-17-18


Mendon
Unity HS
1A
09-14-18








Morrison
Morrison HS
1A
09-17-18


Morton
Morton HS
3A
09-19-18


Mundelein
Carmel Catholic HS
3A
09-17-18
1058

New Berlin
New Berlin HS
1A
09-17-18


New Lenox
Providence Catholic HS
3A
09-17-18


Newton
Newton Community HS
2A
09-17-18








Normal
University HS
3A
09-17-18














O'Fallon
O'Fallon Township HS
3A
09-18-18








Oregon
Oregon HS
2A
09-18-18


Palatine
Palatine HS
3A
09-15-18


Palatine
William Fremd HS
3A
09-14-18


Palestine Palestine-Hutsonville HS
1A 09-17-18













Palos Heights
Chicago Christian HS
2A
09-17-18


Park Ridge
Maine South HS
3A
09-17-18








Pecatonica
Pecatonica HS
1A
09-17-18


Piasa
Southwestern HS
2A
09-17-18
0212







Princeton
Princeton HS
2A
09-17-18
0587

Plainfield
Plainfield East HS
3A
09-17-18








Plainfield
Plainfield South HS
3A
09-17-18








Polo
Polo Community HS
1A
09-17-18














Roanoke
Roanoke-Benson HS
1A
09-18-18








Robinson
Robinson HS
2A
09-17-18














Rockford
Boylan Catholic HS
3A
09-17-18








Rockford
Rockford Auburn HS
3A
09-18-18








Savanna
West Carroll HS
2A
09-18-18








Springfield
Lutheran HS
1A
09-18-18














St. Joseph
St. Joseph-Ogden HS
2A
09-18-18
0970













Streator
Streator Township HS
3A
09-18-18














Sycamore
Sycamore HS
3A
09-18-18














Tremont Tremont HS
2A
09-18-18


Trenton
Wesclin HS
2A
09-19-18














Urbana
University of Illinois Laboratory HS
2A
09-19-18


Vandalia
Vandalia Community HS
2A
09-18-18








Virden
North Mac HS
2A
09-18-18








Warren
Warren HS
1A
09-18-18


Warrensburg
Warrensburg-Latham HS
1A
09-18-18


Winnebago
Winnebago HS
2A
09-18-18


Winnetka
New Trier HS
3A
09-18-18


Wolf Lake
Shawnee HS
1A
09-18-18