Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois


 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

Schools Entered in Tournament

2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT


FEBRUARY 16, 2019

  Last Update:    10-19-18  @  6:25 pm

    162 schools registered (1 added today)

   000 schools withdrew

   162 schools participating

 

  (alphabetically by city/town)                                          (Strike-through = withdrew)
City
or
Town

NAME of SCHOOL

 

Class

 

Date


Entered

Lodge Sponsor

Sectional
Site
Assigned
Abingdon Abingdon-Avon HS
1A 10-09-18

Aledo
Mercer County HS
2A
09-20-18


Amboy
Amboy HS
1A
09-11-18


Arcola
Arcola HS
1A
09-13-18


Argenta
Argenta-Oreana HS
1A
09-12-18


Arlington Heights
Saint Viator HS
3A
09-24-18


Ashland
A-C Central HS
1A
09-12-18
0724

Ashton
Ashton-Franklin Center HS
1A
09-24-18


Athens
Athens HS
1A
09-11-18


Auburn
Auburn HS
2A
10-19-18


Aurora
Illinois Math and Science Academy
3A
06-12-18
0090

Aurora
Metea Valley HS
3A
09-12-18
0139

Aurora
Waubonsie Valley HS
3A
09-12-18








Barry
Western HS
1A
09-12-18


Bartonville
Limestone Community HS
3A
10-12-18








Belleville
Althoff Catholic HS
2A
09-17-18
0024







Belvidere
Belvidere HS
3A
09-22-18


Bensenville
Fenton HS
3A
09-12-18


Bethalto
Civic Memorial HS
2A
10-02-18


Bradley
Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS
3A
09-21-18


Bridgeport
Red Hill HS
1A
09-12-18


Broadlands
Heritage HS
1A
09-12-18
0199

Buffalo
Tri-City HS
1A
10-03-18


Bushnell
Bushnell-Prairie City HS
1A
09-12-18


























Cairo
Cairo HS
1A
09-12-18








Cambridge
Cambridge HS
1A
09-18-18


Campbell Hill
Trico HS
2A
09-12-18


Camp Point
Camp Point Central HS
1A
10-18-18
0297

Carbondale
Carbondale Community HS
3A
09-12-18


Carlinville
Carlinville HS
2A
09-27-18
0076

Carterville
Carterville HS
2A
09-13-18


Catlin
Salt Fork HS
1A
10-16-18
0285

Centralia
Centralia HS
3A
09-12-18


Champaign
Centennial HS
3A
09-30-18


Charleston
Charleston HS
2A
10-17-18
0035

Chatham
Glenwood HS
3A
09-19-18
0523

Chicago
Latin School of Chicago
2A
09-12-18
1171













Clinton
Clinton HS
2A
09-26-18
0084













Coal City
Coal City HS
2A
09-12-18
0826













Cobden
Cobden HS
1A
09-12-18


Collinsville
Collinsville HS
3A
10-09-18


Concord
Triopia HS
1A
09-13-18




















Crete
Crete-Monee HS
3A
09-12-18
0763



















Durand
Durand HS
1A
09-12-18


East Dubuque
East Dubuque HS
1A
09-21-18








Effingham
Effingham HS
2A
09-14-18














El Paso
El Paso-Gridley HS
2A
09-13-18








Elgin
Elgin Academy
1A
09-13-18


Elgin
Saint Edward Central Catholic HS
2A
10-08-18


Elmwood
Elmwood HS
1A
09-21-18


Eureka
Eureka HS
2A
10-02-18


Fairbury
Prairie Central HS
2A
09-21-18
0351

Fairfield
Fairfield Community HS
2A
09-13-18


Farina
South Central HS
1A
09-17-18


Farmer City
Blue Ridge HS
1A
09-13-18


Farmington
Farmington Central HS
2A 09-26-18 0192







Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor HS
3A 09-13-18

Frankfort
Lincoln-Way East HS
3A
09-17-18


Franklin
Franklin HS
1A
10-11-18
0616

Freeburg
Freeburg Communiity HS
2A
09-13-18


Fulton
Fulton HS
1A
09-18-18
0189

Galena
Galena HS
1A
09-14-18








Geneseo
Geneseo HS
2A
09-17-18


Geneva
Geneva HS
3A
09-18-18
0139

Golconda
Pope County HS
1A
09-28-18


Granite City
Granite City HS
3A
09-13-18








Granville
Putnum County HS
1A
09-13-18
1093

Greenview
Greenview HS
1A
09-14-18


Greenville
Bond County HS
2A
09-19-18


Hanover
River Ridge HS
1A
09-13-18


Hardin
Calhoun HS
1A
09-22-18
0341
0592



Henry
Henry-Senachwine HS
1A
09-13-18
0119

Herrin
Herrin HS
2A
09-14-18


Hinckley
Hinckley-Big Rock HS
1A
09-21-18


Hinsdale
Hinsdale Central HS
3A
09-14-18
0934

Hume
Shiloh HS
1A
09-13-18


Hutsonville
see Palestine




Kansas
See Oakland




Kewanee
Kewanee HS
2A
09-15-18


Kirkland
Hiawatha HS
1A
09-14-18
0146







Lake Forest
Lake Forest HS
3A
09-14-18


Lake Villa
Lakes Community HS
3A
10-15-18
0827

Lawrenceville
Lawrenceville HS
1A
09-14-18
0334

Lena
Lena-Winslow HS
1A
09-14-18
0174

LeRoy
LeRoy HS
1A
09-14-18
0673

Lincoln Lincoln Community HS
2A 09-14-18 0210

Lincolnshire
Adlai E. Stevenson HS
3A
09-14-18


Lisle
Benet Academy
3A
09-14-18


London Mills
Spoon River Valley HS
1A
09-16-18


Macomb
Macomb HS
2A
09-14-18
0017

Macon
Meridian HS
1A
09-14-18














Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour HS
3A 09-14-18 0220

Manito
Midwest Central HS
1A
09-26-18


Marengo
Marengo Community HS
2A
09-14-18


Marshall
Marshall HS
2A
10-02-18


McHenry
McHenry HS
3A
09-17-18


McLeansboro
Hamilton County HS
2A
09-21-18
0137

Mendon
Unity HS
1A
09-14-18








Morrison
Morrison HS
1A
09-17-18
0321

Morton
Morton HS
3A
09-19-18


Mundelein
Carmel Catholic HS
3A
09-17-18
1058







Naperville
Naperville Central HS
3A
09-20-18








Nashville
Nashville Community HS
2A
09-20-18


New Berlin
New Berlin HS
1A
09-17-18


New Lenox
Providence Catholic HS
3A
09-17-18


Newton
Newton Community HS
2A
09-17-18


Niantic
Sangamon Valley HS
1A
09-24-18


Normal
University HS
3A
09-17-18
0512







Oakland
Tri-County HS
1A
09-21-18

0280

Oblong
Oblong HS
1A
09-29-18


O'Fallon
O'Fallon Township HS
3A
09-18-18








Oregon
Oregon HS
2A
09-18-18


Orion
Orion HS
2A
09-20-18


Palatine
Palatine HS
3A
09-15-18
0314

Palatine
William Fremd HS
3A
09-14-18
0314

Palestine Palestine-Hutsonville HS
1A 09-17-18
0849













Palos Heights
Chicago Christian HS
2A
09-17-18


Paris
Paris HS
2A
09-24-18


Park Ridge
Maine South HS
3A
09-17-18








Pecatonica
Pecatonica HS
1A
09-17-18
0145

Piasa
Southwestern HS
2A
09-17-18
0212

Pontiac
Pontiac Township HS
2A
09-28-18
0826

Princeton
Princeton HS
2A
09-17-18
0587

Plainfield
Plainfield East HS
3A
09-17-18








Plainfield
Plainfield South HS
3A
09-17-18








Polo
Polo Community HS
1A
09-17-18
0187

Rantoul
Rantoul Township HS
2A
09-24-18


Riverside
Riverside Brookfield HS
3A
10-17-18
0862

Roanoke
Roanoke-Benson HS
1A
09-18-18








Robinson
Robinson HS
2A
09-17-18


Rock Falls
Rock Falls HS
2A
09-24-18


Rochelle
Rochelle Township HS
3A
10-17-18


Rockford
Boylan Catholic HS
3A
09-17-18








Rockford
Rockford Auburn HS
3A
09-18-18








Romeoville
Romeoville HS
3A
09-21-18








Salem
Salem Community HS
2A
09-20-18


Savanna
West Carroll HS
2A
09-18-18
0188
0385

Schaumburg
Schaumburg HS
3A
10-17-18
0314

Sherrard
Sherrard
2A
09-28-18

0069
0577

Somonauk
Somonak HS
1A
09-20-18
0428

South Beloit
South Beloit HS
1A
10-01-18
0075

Springfield
Lutheran HS
1A
09-18-18


Springfield
Springfield HS
3A
09-24-18








St. Joseph
St. Joseph-Ogden HS
2A
09-18-18
0970

Sterling
Sterling HS
3A
10-09-18


Stockton
Stockton HS
1A
09-20-18


Streator
Streator Township HS
3A
09-18-18














Sycamore
Sycamore HS
3A
09-18-18








Toledo
Cumberland HS
1A
09-26-18
0125
0698
0834

Toulon
Stark County HS
1A
10-16-18


Tremont Tremont HS
2A
09-18-18


Trenton
Wesclin HS
2A
09-19-18
0427













Urbana
University of Illinois Laboratory HS
2A
09-19-18
0199

Vandalia
Vandalia Community HS
2A
09-18-18








Virden
North Mac HS
2A
09-18-18


Virginia
Virginia HS
1A
10-10-18
0544

Warren
Warren HS
1A
09-18-18


Warrensburg
Warrensburg-Latham HS
1A
09-18-18


Westmont
Westmont HS
2A
10-09-18
0934

Williamsville
Williamsville HS
2A
09-20-18


Wilmette
Loyola Academy
3A
10-15-18
0524

Winnebago
Winnebago HS
2A
09-18-18


Winnetka
New Trier HS
3A
09-18-18


Wolf Lake
Shawnee HS
1A
09-18-18