Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Participating Lodges

142  Lodges  (0 added today)

Last Update:  11-22-17   @  10:35 am

2018 Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl


All sectional tournaments start at   8:30 a.m.


State tournament starts at 8:00 a.m.


(Numerically by Lodge No.)                                             (Strike-through = withdrew)

LODGE


NO.

LODGE NAME

LODGE LOCATION

SCHOOL NAME

SCHOOL LOCATION

School


Registered

0001
Bodley Quincy Quincy Notre Dame H.S.
Liberty H.S.
Quincy
Liberty
Y
N
0004 Springfield Springfield Springfield H.S.
Springfield Y
0007
Friendship
  co-sponsor w/0612 for both
  schools
Dixon
Sterling H.S.
Newman Central Catholic H.S.
Sterling
Sterling
N
Y
0017
Macomb
Macomb
Macomb H.S.
Macomb
Y
0023
Cass
Beardstown
Beardstown H.S.
Beardstown
N
0031
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon Township H.S.
Mt. Vernon
N
0035
Charleston
Charleston
Charleston H.S.
Charleston
Y
0039
Herman
Quincy
Quincy Senior H.S.
Quincy
Y
0043
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington H.S.
Central Catholic H.S.
Bloomington
Bloomington
N
N
0049
Cambridge
Cambridge
Cambridge H.S.
Cambridge
Y
0064
Benton
Benton



0065
Euclid
Naperville
Naperville Central H.S.
Naperville North H.S.
Naperville
Naperville
Y
Y
0066
Pacific
Knoxville
Knoxville H.S.
Knoxville
Y
0069
Eureka
co-sponsor w/0057 & 0577
Milan
Sherrard H.S.
Sherrard
Y
0072
Chester
Chester
Chester H.S.
Chester
N
0075
Roscoe
Roscoe
Hononegah Community H.S. (Rockton)
South Beloit H.S.
Rockton

South Beloit
Y

Y
0076
Mt. Nebo
Carlinville
Carlinville H.S.
Carlinville
Y
0084
DeWitt
Clinton
Clinton Community H.S.
Clinton
N
0087
Mt. Pulaski
Mt. Pulaski
Mt. Pulaski H.S.
Mt. Pulaski
Y
0090
Jerusalem Temple
Aurora
Illinois Math & Science Academy
Aurora
Y
0091
Metropolis
  co-sponsor w/0771
Metropolis
Massac Coutny H.S.
Metropolis
N
0095
Perry
  co-sponsor w/0045
Perry
Griggsville-Perry H.S.
Griggsville
N
0119 Henry Henry Henry-Senachwine H.S.
Henry Y
0125
Greenup
  co-sponsor w/0698 & 0834
Greenup
Cumberland H.S.
Toledo
Y
0126
Empire
Pekin
Pekin Community H.S.
Pekin
N
0137
Polk
McLeansboro
Hamilton County H.S.
McLeansboro
Y
0144
DeKalb
DeKalb
DeKalb H.S.
Sycamore H.S.
DeKalb
Sycamore
N
Y
0146
Lee Center
Lee Center
Hiawatha H.S.
Kirkland
Y
0161
Virden
Girard
North Mac H.S.
Northwestern H.S.
Virden
Palmyra
Y
N
0165
Atlanta
  co-sponsor w/0641 for
  Olympia H.S.
Atlanta
Hartsburg-Emden H.S.
Olympia H.S.
Hartsburg
Stanford
Y
Y
0174
Lena
Lena
Lena-Winslow H.S.
Lena
Y
0175
Matteson
Joliet
Romeoville H.S.
Romeoville
Y
0176
Mendota
Mendota
Mendota H.S.
Mendota
Y
0178
Illinois Central
Amboy
Amboy H.S.
Amboy
Y
0187
Mystic Tie
  co-sponsor w/0096 for
  Forreston H.S.

Polo
Polo Community H.S.
Forreston H.S.
Polo
Forreston
Y
N
0188
Cyrus
  co-sponsor w/0385
Mt. Carroll
West Carroll H.S.
Savanna
N
0189
Fulton City
Fulton
Fulton H.S.
Fulton
Y
0199
Homer
Homer
Heritage H.S.
Broadlands
Y
0208
Wilmington
Wilmington



0210
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln Community H.S.
Lincoln
Y
0212
Shipman
Shipman
Southwestern H.S.
Piasa
Y
0214
Gillespie
Gillespie
Gillespie H.S.
Gillespie
Y
0216
Newton
Newton
Newton Community H.S.
Newton
Y
0226
Pana
Pana
Pana H.S.
Pana
Y
0246
El Paso
El Paso
El Paso-Gridley H.S.
El Paso
Y
0250
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson H.S.
Robinson
Y
270
LaMoille-Calumet
  co-sponsor w/1169
Homewood
Morris Community H.S.
Morris
Y
0274
Byron
Byron
Byron H.S.
Byron
Y
0280
Kansas
  co-sponsor w/0219
Kansas
Tri-County H.S.
Oakland
Y
0296
Quincy
Quincy
Quincy Senior H.S.
Quincy
Y
0297
Benjamin
Camp Point
Camp Point Central H.S.
Camp Point
Y
0303
Raven
Oswego
Oswego East H.S.
Oswego
Y
0314
Palatine
Palatine
Palatine H.S.
William Fremd H.S.
Schaumburg H.S.
Palatine
Palatine
Schaumburg
Y
Y
N
0321
Dunlap
Morrison
Morrison H.S.
Morrison
Y
0341
Full Moon
  co-sponsor w/0394, 0592 & 0792
Grafton
Calhoun H.S.
Hardin
Y
0347
Sidney
  co-sponsor w/0391
Sidney
Unity H.S.
Tolono
Y
0359
Blackberry
Elburn
Kaneland H.S.
Maple Park
Y
0361
Douglas
Mascoutah
Mascoutah H.S.
Mascoutah
Y
0363
Horeb
Elmwood
Elmwood H.S.
Elmwood
Y
0379
Payson
Payson
Payson-Seymour H.S.
Payson
Y
0385
Mississippi
  co-sponsor w/0188
Savanna
West Carroll H.S.
Savanna
N
0386
Bridgeport
Bridgeport
Red Hill H.S.
Bridgeport
N
0390
Ashmore
Ashmore
Charleston H.S.
Charleston
Y
0398
Kinmundy
Kinmundy
South Central H.S.
Farina
Y
0411
Hesperia
Chicago
do not desire to sponsor


0418
Freeburg
Freeburg
Freeburg Community H.S.
Freeburg
Y
0420
Oregon
  co-sponsor w/0096
Oregon
Oregon H.S.
Oregon
Y
0423
Lanark
Lanark
Eastland H.S.
Lanark
N
0427
Red Bud
Red Bud
Mater Dei Catholic H.S.
Wesclin H.S.
Breese
Trenton
Y
Y
0429
Chebanse
Chebanse
Bradley-Bourbonnais Community H.S.
Bradley
N
0431
Summit
Warrensburg
Warrensburg-Latham H.S.
Sangamon Valley H.S.
Warrensburg
Niantic
Y
Y
0449
Mendon
  co-sponsor w/0135
Ursa
Unity H.S.
Mendon
N
0462
Tremont
Tremont
Tremont H.S.
Tremont
Y
0476
Manito
Manito
Midwest Central H.S.
Manito
Y
0478
Pleiades
Westchester
Wheaton Warrenville South H.S.
Providence Catholic H.S.
(same 2 schools as in 2017)
Wheaton
New Lenox

Y
Y

0498
Murphysboro
Murphysboro
Murphysboro H.S.
Murphysboro
Y
0504
East
Fairview Heights
Belleville East H.S.
Belleville
Y
0523
Chatham Central
Chatham
Glenwood H.S.
Chatham
Y
0524
Evans
  co-sponsor w/1001
Evanston
Loyola Academy
Wilmette
Y
0533
Altamont
Altamont
Altamont H.S.
Altamont
Y
0534
Cuba
Cuba
Cuba H.S.
Cuba
N
0535
Sherman
Orion
Orion H.S.
Orion
Y
0536
Plainfield
Plainfield
Joliet Cenral H.S.
Joliet
Y
0544
Virginia
Virginia
Virginia H.S.
Virginia
Y
0567
Frankfort
West Frankfort
Frankfort Community H.S.
West Frankfort
N
0577
Viola
co-sponsor w/0057 & 0069
Viola
Sherrard H.S.
Sherrard
Y
0587
Princeton
Princeton
Princeton H.S.
Princeton
Y
0612
Rock River
  co-sponsor w/0007 for
  Sterling H.S. & Newman
  Cental Catholic H.S.
Sterling
Sterling H.S.
Newman Central Catholic H.S.
Rock Falls H.S.
Sterling
Sterling
Rock Falls
N
Y
Y
0616
Wadley
Woodson
Franklin H.S.
Franklin
Y
0644
Oblong City
Oblong
Oblong H.S.
Oblong
Y
0664
Winterrowd
Dieterich
Dieterich H.S.
Dieterich
Y
0667
Erie
Erie
Erie H.S.
Erie
Y
0672
Eddyville
Eddyville
Pope County H.S.
Golconda
Y
0673
Normal
Normal
Normal Community H.S.
Normal Community West H.S.
LeRoy H.S.
Normal
Normal
LeRoy
N
N
N
0675
Pawnee
Pawnee
Pawnee H.S.
Pawnee
N
0684
Galatia
Galatia
Galatia H.S.
Galatia
N
0698
Hutton
  co-sponsor w/0125 & 0834
Diona
Cumberland H.S.
Toledo
Y
0700
Pleasant Plains
Pleasant Plains
Pleasant Plains H.S.
Pleasant Plains
N
0709
Star
Hoopeston
Hoopeston Area H.S.
Hoopeston
Y
0714
Collison
Collison
Armstrong Township H.S.
Oakwood H.S.
Armstrong
Fithian
N
N
0722
Walnut
Walnut
Bureau Valley H.S.
Manlius
N
0724
Chandlerville
Chandlerville
A-C Central H.S.
Ashland
Y
0729
Lake Creek
Johnston City
Johnston City H.S.
Johnston City
Y
0754
Ogden
co-sponsor w/0970
Ogden
St. Joseph-Ogden H.S.
St. Joseph
Y
0770
Azure LaGrange
Western Springs
Lyons Township H.S.
LaGrange
Y
0734
Morning Star
Canton
Canton H.S.
Canton
N
0763
Crete
Crete
Crete-Monee H.S.
Crete
Y
0782
Pleasant View
Bismarck
Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin H.S.
Bismarck
Y
0786
Riverton-Lavely
Riverton
Riverton H.S.
Williamsville H.S.
Riverton
Williamsville
N
Y
0792
Calhoun
  co-sponsor w/0341, 0394 & 0592
Hardin
Calhoun H.S.
Hardin
Y
0802
Williamson
Hurst
Carterville H.S.
Carterville
Y
0815
Lawn
Oak Lawn
Carl Sandburg H.S.
Orland Park
N
0818
Ben Hur
Palatine
Adlai E. Stevenson H.S.
Lincolnshire
Y
0826
Mazon
Mazon
Coal City H.S.
Gardener-South Wilmington H.S.
Seneca H.S.
Coal City
Gardner
Seneca
Y
N
Y
0827
Sequoit
Antioch
Antioch Community H.S.
Lakes Community H.S.
Antioch
Lake Villa
Y
N
0832
Oak Forest
Oak Forest



0834
Toledo
  co-sponsor w/0125 & 0698
Toledo
Cumberland H.S.
Toledo
Y
0850
River Forest-Austin
  co-sponsor w/1133
Western Springs
Lincoln-Way East H.S.
Frankfort
Y
0852
Gothic
Fairview Heights
Granite City H.S.
Granite City
N
0855
King Oscar
Chicago
Hoffman Estates H.S.
Hoffman Estates
N
0862
Riverside
Riverside
Riverside-Brookfield H.S.
Saint Ignatius College Prep H.S.
Riverside
Chicago
N
N
0867
Chadwick
  co-sponsor w/0345
Chadwick
Milledgeville H.S.
Milledgeville
Y
0885
Villa Grove Camargo
Villa Grove
Villa Grove H.S.
Villa Grove
Y
0934
Hinsdale
Hinsdale
Hinsdale Central H.S.
Westmont H.S.
Hinsdale
Westmont
Y
Y
0941
Elmhurst
Elmhurst
Glenbard South H.S.
Glen Ellyn
N
0970
St. Joseph
  co-sponsor w/0754
St. Joseph
St. Joseph-Ogden H.S.
St. Joseph
Y
0974
Constellation
Wheeling



0979
Stephen Decatur
Decatur
Eisenhower H.S.
Decatur
Y
1001
Wayfarer's
  co-sponsor w/0524
Evanston
Loyloa Academy
Wilmette
Y
1058
Glenview United
Glenview
Carmel Catholic H.S.
Mundelein
Y
1093
Granville
Granville
Putnam County H.S.
Granville
N
1112
Grand View
Peoria Heights
Richwoods H.S.
Peoria
Y
1133
Argo Summit
  co-sponsor w/0850
Summit
Lincoln-Way East H.S.
Frankfort
Y
1136
Western Springs
  co-sponsor w/1171
Western Springs
Latin School of Chicago
Chicago
Y
1146
Morton Grove
Glenview
Whitney Young Magnet H.S.
Chicago
Y
1159
Bensenville
Villa Park
Fenton H.S.
Bensenville
Y
1163
Clarence P. Schwarz
Chicago
M aine South H.S.
Park Ridge
Y
1169
Neighbor
  co-sponsor w/0270
Homewood
Morris Community H.S.
Morris
Y
1170
Frank N. Nicol
  co-sponsor w/1143
Creve Coeur
East Peoria Community H.S.
East Peoria
Y
1171
Evergreen Park
  co-sponsor w/1136
Oak Lawn
Latin Schoo of Chicago
Chicago
Y
1178
Men in Brotherhood
Elmhurst
York Community H.S.
Elmhurst
N
1179
Cathedral
Peoria
Peoria Christian H.S.
Metamora Township H.S.
Peoria
Metamora
Y
Y