Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 3A"

Sectional Tournament Results

 

    2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT -- FEBRUARY 16, 2019


Updated 02-16-2019  @ 8:45 pm

 

SITE #23:


Boylan Catholic H.S. @ Rockford

SITE #24:


Adlai E. Stevenson H.S.

@ Lincolnshie

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Rockford Auburn HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Barrington HS

2ND-PLACE

Kaneland HS (Maple Park)

2ND-PLACE

Buffalo Grove HS

3RD-PLACE

Belvidere HS

3RD-PLACE

Adlai E. Stevenson HS (Lincolnshire)

4TH-PLACE

Sycamore HS

4TH-PLACE

Evanston HS

SITE #25:


William Fremd H.S. @ Palatine

SITE #26:


Fenton H.S. @ Bensenville

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Palatine HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Oak Park-River Forest HS

2ND-PLACE

Willam Fremd HS (Palatine)

2ND-PLACE

Hinsdale Central HS

3RD-PLACE

Glenbard North HS
(Carol Stream)

3RD-PLACE

Lyons Township HS (LaGrange)

4TH-PLACE

Hoffman Estates HS

4TH-PLACE

Whitney Young Magnet HS (Chicago)

SITE #27:


Metea Valley H.S. @  Aurora

SITE #28:


Crete-Monee H.S. @ Crete

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Illinois Math & Science Academy (Aurora)

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Homewood-Flossmoor HS
(Flossmoor)

2ND-PLACE

Naperville Central HS

2ND-PLACE

Carl Sandburg HS (Orland Park)

3RD-PLACE

Naperville North HS

3RD-PLACE

Lincoln-Way East HS (Frankfort)

4TH-PLACE

Wheaton Warrenville South HS

4TH-PLACE

Jones College Prep HS (Chicago)

SITE #29:


Galesburg H.S. @ Galesburg

SITE #30:


Normal Community H.S. @ Normal 

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Dunlap HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

University HS (Normal)

2ND-PLACE

Quincy Senior HS

2ND-PLACE

Morton HS

3RD-PLACE

Peoria Notre Dame HS

3RD-PLACE

Normal Community HS

4TH-PLACE

United Township HS
(East Moline)

4TH-PLACE

Washington Community HS

SITE #31:


Springfield H.S. @ Springfield  

SITE #32:


Granite City H.S. @ Granite City

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Springfield HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Carbondale Community HS

2ND-PLACE

Mahomet-Seymour HS

2ND-PLACE

O'Fallon Township HS

3RD-PLACE

Centennial HS (Champaign)

3RD-PLACE

Collinsville HS

4TH-PLACE

Glenwood HS (Chatham)

4TH-PLACE

Granite City HS