Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 3A"

Sectional Tournament Locations

  2018 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT   --  FEBRUARY 17, 2018

 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

 

Assignments as of  01-13-18


Updated 02-15-18 @ 6:30 pm

 

All tournaments start at 8:30 a.m.

 

 


SITE #23


Boylan Catholic H.S. @ Rockford


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #24


William Fremd H.S. @ Palatine


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Belvidere HS
Boylan Catholic HS
(Rockford)
Barrington HS
Lake Zurich HS
Belvidere North HS
Guilford HS (Rockford)
Bartlett HS
Palatine HS
Harlem HS
(Machesney Park)
Rockford Auburn HS
Elgin HS
William Fremd HS
(Palatine)
Kaneland HS
(Maple Park)
Rockford East HS
Glenbard South HS
(Glen Ellyn)
Schaumburg HS
McHenry Community HS
Hononegah Community
HS (Rockton)
Hoffman Estates HS
Wauconda HS
Rochelle Township HS
Sycamore HS


 


SITE #25


Adlai E. Stevenson H.S.

@ Lincolnshire


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #26


Metea Valley H.S. @ Aurora



Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Antioch Community HS
Adlai E. Stevenson HS
(Lincolnshire)
Illinois Math & Science Academy (Aurora)
Naperville North HS
Saint Viator HS
(Alington Heights)
Carmel Catholic HS
(Mundelein)
Metea Valley HS (Aurora)
Oswego East HS
Buffalo Grove HS
Maine South HS
(Park Ridge)
Waubonsie Valley HS
(Aurora)
Wheaton North HS
Evanston Township HS
Loyola Academy
(Wilmette)
Geneva HS
Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Lake Forest HS
New Trier HS
(Winnetka)
Benet Academy (Lisle)
Yorkville HS

Maine East HS
(Park Ridge)
Naperville Central HS

 


SITE #27


Fenton H.S. @ Bensenville


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #28


Crete-Monee H.S. @ Crete


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Fenton HS (Bensenville)
Lyons Township HS
(LaGrange)
Crete-Monee HS
Providence Catholic HS
(New Lenox)
Jones College Prep HS
(Chicago)
Glenbard East HS
(Lombard)
Homewood-Flossmoor HS
(Flossmoor)
Carl Sandburg HS
(Orland Park)
Saint Ignatius College Prep HS (Chicago)
Oak Park & River Forest HS
(Oak Park)
Lincoln-Way East HS
(Frankfort)
Plainfield Central HS
Whitney Young Magnet HS
(Chicago)
Riverside-Brookfield HS
Joliet Central HS
Plainfield East HS
Leyden HS (Franklin Park)
Romeoville HS
Minooka Community HS
Plainfield North HS
Hinsdale Central HS
Willowbrook HS
(Villa Park)
Lincoln-Way Central HS
(New Lenox)
Plainfield South HS

 


SITE #29


Galesburg H.S. @ Galesburg


Number of Schools = 11

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #30


Normal Community H.S. @ Normal


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Limestone Community HS
(Bartonville)
Pekin Community HS
Glenwood HS (Chatham)
Normal Community West
HS
Dunlap HS
Peoria Notre Dame HS
LaSalle-Peru Township HS
Ottawa Township HS
United Township HS
(East Moline)
Richwoods HS
(Peoria)
Metamora Townsip HS
Springfield HS
East Peoria Community HS
Quincy Senior HS
Morton HS
Streator Township HS
Galesburg HS
Sterling HS
Normal Community HS
Washington Community
HS
Moline HS



 


SITE #31


Centennial H.S. @ Champaign


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #32


Mascoutah H.S. @ Mascoutah


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Bloomington HS
Eisenhower HS (Decatur)
Belleville East HS
Granite City HS
Centennial HS (Champaign)
Mahomet-Seymour HS
Carbondale Community HS
Marion HS
Champaign Central HS
Mattoon HS
Centralia HS
Mascoutah HS
Danville HS
University HS (Normal)
Collinsville HS
O'Fallon Township HS