Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 2A"

Sectional Tournament Results

 

    2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT -- FEBRUARY 16, 2019


Updated 02-22-2019  @ 6:40 pm

SITE #13:


Marengo Community H.S.

@  Marengo

SITE #14:


Riverdale H.S. @ Port Byron

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Latin School of Chicago

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Illinois Valley Central HS (Chillicothe)

2ND-PLACE

Winnebago HS

2ND-PLACE

Riverdale HS (Port Byron)

3RD-PLACE

Timothy Christian HS (Elmhurst)

3RD-PLACE

Newman Central Catholic HS (Sterling)

4TH-PLACE

Lisle Senior HS

4TH-PLACE

Princeton HS

SITE #15:


Morris Community H.S. @ Morris 

SITE #16:


Macomb H.S. @ Macomb

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Chicago Christian HS (Palos Heights)

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Macomb HS

2ND-PLACE

Coal City HS

2ND-PLACE

Athens HS

3RD-PLACE

St. Bede Academy (Peru)

3RD-PLACE

Pleasant Plains HS

4TH-PLACE

Herscher HS

4TH-PLACE

Peoria Christian HS

SITE #17:


Lincoln Community H.S. @ Lincoln

SITE #18:


St. Joseph-Ogden H.S. @ St. Joseph

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Williamsville HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Univesity of Illinois HS (Urbana)

2ND-PLACE

St. Teresa HS (Decatur)

2ND-PLACE

Paris HS

3RD-PLACE

Tri-Valley HS (Downs)

3RD-PLACE

H.S. of St. Thomas More (Champaign)

4TH-PLACE

Riverton HS

4TH-PLACE

Rantoul Township HS

SITE #19:


Southwestern H.S. @ Piasa 

SITE #20:


Bond County H.S. @Greenville 

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Carlinville HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Wesclin HS (Trenton)

2ND-PLACE

Rochester HS

2ND-PLACE

Columbia HS

3RD-PLACE

Southwestern HS (Piasa)

3RD-PLACE

Gibault Catholic HS (Waterloo)

4TH-PLACE

Auburn HS

4TH-PLACE

Nashville Community HS

SITE #21:


Newton Community H.S. @ Newton

SITE #22:


Carterville H.S. @ Carterville 

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Robinson HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Johnston City HS

2ND-PLACE

Charleston HS

2ND-PLACE

Carterville HS

3RD-PLACE

Marshall HS

3RD-PLACE

Massac County HS (Metropolis)

4TH-PLACE

Fairfield Community HS

4TH-PLACE

N/A