Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 2A"

Sectional Tournament Locations

  2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT  -    FEBRUARY 16, 2019

 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

 

Assignments as of 


Updated 02-20-19 @  4:25 pm


CARTERVILLE SITE 22 IS RESCHEDULED FOR

FRIDAY, FEB. 22nd AT 3:30PM

 

All tournaments start at 8:30 a.m. except Site 22

 

 


SITE #13


Marengo Community H.S. @ Marengo


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #14


Riverdale H.S. @ Port Byron


Number of Schools = 11

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Aurora Christain HS
Lisle Senior HS
Illinois Valley Central HS
(Chillicothe)
Princeton HS
Byron HS
Marengo Community HS
Geneseo HS
Rock Falls HS
DePaul College Prep HS
(Chicago)
Oregon HS
Kewanee HS
West Carroll HS
(Savanna)
Latin School of Chicago
Stillman Valley HS
Bureau Valley HS (Manlius)

St. Edward Central Catholic HS  (Elgin)
Westmont HS
Orion HS
Newman Central Catholic HS (Sterling)
Timoth Christian HS
(Elmhurst)
Winnebago HS
Riverdale HS (Port Byron)
Rockridge HS
(Taylor Ridge)

 


SITE #15


 Morris Community H.S. @ Morris


Number of Schools = 11

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #16


Macomb H.S. @ Macomb


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Coal City HS
Mendota Township HS
Mercer County HS (Aledo)
Knoxville HS
El Paso-Gridley HS
Morris Community HS
Athens HS
Macomb HS
Prairie Central HS (Fairbury)
Chicago Christian HS
(Palos Heights)
Beardstown HS Peoria Christian HS
Herscher HS
St. Bede Academy (Peru)
Canton HS PORTA  HS (Petersburg)
Bishop McNamara Catholic HS  (Kankakee)
Pontiac Township HS
Illini West HS (Carthage) Pleasant Plains HS
Manteno HS

Farmington Central HS
Rushville-Industry HS

 


SITE #17


Lincoln Community H.S. @ Lincoln


Number of Schools = 9

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #18


St. Joseph-Ogden H.S. @ St. Joseph


Number of Schools = 11

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments



Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-
Hammond HS  (Arthur)
Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS
(Paxton)
Clinton HS
Monticello HS
Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-
Alvin HS  (Bismarck)
Rantoul Township HS
St. Teresa HS (Decatur)
Riverton HS
HS of St. Thomas More
(Champaign)
St. Joseph-Ogden HS
Tri-Valley HS (Downs)

Oakwood HS (Fithian)
Unity HS (Tolono)
Eureka HS
Tremont HS

University of Illinois
Laboratory HS (Urbana)
Linconln Community HS
Williamsville HS
Paris HS
Westville HS

 


SITE #19


Southwestern H.S. @ Piasa


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #20


Bond County H.S. @ Greenville


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Auburn HS
Litchfield HS
Althoff Catholic HS
(Belleville)
Nashville Community HS
Civic Memorial HS
(Bethalto)
Southwestern HS (Piasa)
Breese Central Community HS
Pana HS
Carlinville HS
Rochester HS
Mater Dei Catholic HS
(Breese)
Salem Community HS
Gillespie HS
Staunton HS
Columbia HS
Wesclin HS (Trenton)
Hillsboro HS
North Mac HS (Virden)
Freeburg Community HS
Vandalia Community HS


Bond County HS (Greenville)
Gibault Catholic HS
(Waterloo)

 


SITE #21


Newton Community H.S. @ Newton


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #22


Carterville H.S. @ Carterville


Number of Schools = 3

THIS SITE IS RE-SCHEDULED FOR

FRIDAY, FEB. 22nd @ 3:30 PM.

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Charleston HS
Mt. Carmel HS
Carterville
Johnston City HS
Effingham HS
Newton Community HS
Massac County
(Metropolis)

St. Anthony HS (Effingham)
Robinson HS


Fairfield Community HS



Flora HS
Teutopolis HS


Marshall HS