Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 1A"

Sectional Tournament Results

 

     2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT -- FEBRUARY 16, 2019


Updated 02-23-2019  @ 6:50 pm

SITE #01:


East Dubuque H.S. @ East Dubuque

SITE #02:


Elgin Academy H.S. @ Elgin

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Galena HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Elgin Academy

2ND-PLACE

Eastland HS (Lanark)

2ND-PLACE

Durand HS

3RD-PLACE

Stockton HS

3RD-PLACE

Beacon Academy (Evanston)

4TH-PLACE

Dakota HS

4TH-PLACE

South Beloit HS

SITE #03:


Prophetstown H.S. @ Prophetstown

SITE #04:


Somonauk H.S. @ Somonauk

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Morrison HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Flanagan-Cornell HS

2ND-PLACE

Polo Community HS

2ND-PLACE

Dwight HS

3RD-PLACE

Cambridge HS

3RD-PLACE

Newark HS

4TH-PLACE

Amboy HS

4TH-PLACE

Tri-Point HS (Cullom)

SITE #05:


Elmwood H.S. @ Elmwood 

SITE #06:


Unity H.S. @ Mendon

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

ROWVA  HS (Oneida)

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

United HS (Monmouth)

2ND-PLACE

Elmwood HS

2ND-PLACE

Unity HS (Mendon)

3RD-PLACE

Roanoke-Benson HS

3RD-PLACE

Bushnell-Prairie City HS

4TH-PLACE

Illini Bluffs HS (Glasford)

4TH-PLACE

Western HS (Barry)

SITE #07:


Virginia H.S. @ Virginia

SITE #08:


Heritage H.S. @ Broadlands 

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Routt Catholic HS (Jacksonville)

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Fisher HS

2ND-PLACE

Winchester HS

2ND-PLACE

Blue Ridge HS (Farmer City)

3RD-PLACE

Havana HS

3RD-PLACE

Heritage HS (Broadlands)

4TH-PLACE

Triopia HS (Concord)

4TH-PLACE

DeLand-Weldon HS
SITE #09:

New Berlin H.S. @ New Berlin

SITE #10:


Arcola H.S. @ Arcola 

SECTIONAL CHAMPION
New Berlin HS
SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Villa Grove HS
2ND-PLACE
Warreensburg-Latham HS
2ND-PLACE
Meridian HS (Macon)
3RD-PLACE
Lutheran HS (Springfield)
3RD-PLACE
Neoga HS
4TH-PLACE
Northwestern HS (Palmyra)
4TH-PLACE
Lutheran School Association (Decatur)
SITE #11:


Altamont H.S. @ Altamont

SITE #12:


Cobden H.S. @ Cobden

SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Edwards County HS (Albion)
SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Gallatin County HS (Junction)
2ND-PLACE
Red Hill HS (Bridgeport)
2ND-PLACE
Cobden HS
3RD-PLACE
Lawerenceville HS
3RD-PLACE
Pope County HS (Golconda)
4TH-PLACE
Beecher City HS
4TH-PLACE
Century HS (Ullin)