Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 1A"

Sectional Tournament Results

 

     2018 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT -- FEBRUARY 17, 2018


Updated 02-17-2018  @ 9:10 pm

SITE #01:


Lena-Winslow H.S.

@ Lena

SITE #02:


Pecatonica H.S.

@ Pecatonica

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Galena HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Keith Country Day School (Rockford)

2ND-PLACE

East Dubuque HS

2ND-PLACE

Pecatonica HS

3RD-PLACE

Pearl City HS

3RD-PLACE

Polo Community HS

4TH-PLACE

Eastland HS (Lanark)

4TH-PLACE

Durand HS

SITE #03:


Erie H.S.

@ Erie

SITE #04:


Somonauk H.S.

@ Somonauk

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

ROWVA  HS (Oneida)

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Beacon Academy (Evanston)

2ND-PLACE

Fulton HS

2ND-PLACE

Elgin Academy

3RD-PLACE

Morrison HS

3RD-PLACE

Dwight Township HS

4TH-PLACE

Cambridge HS

4TH-PLACE

Somonauk HS

SITE #05:


Elmwood H.S.

@ Elmwood

SITE #06:


Unity H.S.

@ Mendon

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Elmwood HS

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Western HS (Barry)

2ND-PLACE

Roanoke-Benson HS

2ND-PLACE

Camp Point Central HS

3RD-PLACE

Midwest Central HS (Manito)

3RD-PLACE

West Prairie HS (Sciota)

4TH-PLACE

Illini Bluffs (Glasford)

4TH-PLACE

Pleasant Hill HS

SITE #07:


Virginia H.S.

@ Virginia

SITE #08:


Blue Ridge H.S.

@ Farmer City 

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Routt Catholic HS (Jacksonville)

SECTIONAL CHAMPION

Warresnburg-Latham HS

2ND-PLACE

Havana HS

2ND-PLACE

Blue Ridge HS (Farmer City)

3RD-PLACE

Winchester HS

3RD-PLACE

Arcola HS

4TH-PLACE

Greenview HS

4TH-PLACE

Argenta-Oreana HS
SITE #09:

Armstrong Township H.S.

  @ Armstrong

SITE #10:


New Berlin H.S.

@ New Berlin

SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Villa Grove HS
SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Athens HS
2ND-PLACE
Salt Fork HS (Catlin)
2ND-PLACE
New Berlin HS
3RD-PLACE
Schlarman Academy (Danville)
3RD-PLACE
Lutheran HS (Springfield)
4TH-PLACE
Fisher HS
4TH-PLACE
Northwestern HS (Palmyra)
SITE #11:


Altamont H.S.

@ Altamont

SITE #12:


Pope County H.S.

@ Golconda

SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Cumberland HS (Toledo)
SECTIONAL CHAMPION
Gallatin County HS (Junction)
2ND-PLACE
Beecher City HS
2ND-PLACE
Sesser-Valier HS
3RD-PLACE
South Central HS (Farina)
3RD-PLACE
Edwards County HS (Albion)
4TH-PLACE
Casey-Westfield HS
4TH-PLACE
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield HS