Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 1A"

Sectional Tournament Locations

  2018 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT  --  FEBRUARY 17, 2018

 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

 

Assignments as of  01-13-18


Updated 02-19-18 @ 6:45 pm

 

All tournaments start at 8:30 a.m.

 

   


SITE #01


Lena-Winslow H.S. @ Lena


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #02


Pecatonica H.S. @ Pecatonica


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

East Dubuque HS
Lena-Winslow HS
Ashton-Franklin Center HS
Pecatonica HS
Galena HS
Pearl City HS
Dakota HS
Polo Community HS
River Ridge HS (Hanover)
Stockton HS
Durand HS
Keith Country Day School (Rockford)
Eastland HS (Lanark)
Warren HS
Forreston HS
South Beloit HS








 


SITE #03


Erie  H.S. @ Erie


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #04


Somonauk H.S. @ Somonauk


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Amboy HS
Henry-Senachwine HS
Dwight Township HS
Hiawatha HS (Kirkland)
Annawan HS
Milledgeville HS
Elgin Academy
Hinckley-Big Rock HS
(Hinckley)
Cambridge HS
Morrison HS
Beacon Academy (Evanston)
Leland HS
Erie HS
ROWVA  HS (Oneida)
Flanagan-Cornell HS Indian Creek HS (Shabbona)
Fulton HS
AlWood HS (Woodhull)
Putnam County HS (Granville) Somonauk HS


   

 


SITE #05


Elmwood H.S. @ Elmwood


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #06


Unity H.S. @ Mendon


Number of Schools = 7

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Abingdon-Avon HS
Midwest Central HS (Manito)
Western HS (Barry)
Payson-Seymour HS
Bushnell-Prairie City HS
United HS (Monmouth)
Camp Point Central HS
Pleasant Hill HS
Cuba HS
Peoria Heights HS
Unity HS (Mendon)
West Prairie HS (Sciota)
Elmwood HS
Roanoke-Benson HS
Brown County HS
(Mt. Sterling)
VIT  HS (Table Grove)
Illini Bluffs HS (Glasford)
Tremont HS




   

 


SITE #07


Virginia  H.S. @ Virginia


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #08


Blue Ridge H.S. @ Farmer City


Number of Schools = 11

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

A-C Central HS (Ashland)
Havana HS
Arcola HS
Blue Ridge HS (Farmer City)
Triopia HS (Concord)
Routt Catholic HS (Jacksonville)
Argenta-Oreana HS
LeRoy HS
Delavan HS
Virginia HS
ALAH  HS (Arthur)
Meridian HS (Macon)
Greenview HS
Winchester HS
Cerro Gordo HS
Mt. Pulaski HS


Lutheran School Association HS (Decatur)
Sangamon Valley HS (Niantic)
    DeLand-Weldon HS
Warrensburg-Latham HS

 


SITE #09


Armstrong Township H.S. @ Armstrong


Number of Schools = 9

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #10


New Berlin H.S. @ New Berlin


Number of Schools = 9

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Armstrong Township HS
Iroquois West HS (Gilman)
Athens HS
Mt. Olive HS
Heritage HS (Broadlands)
Shiloh HS (Hume)
Franklin HS
New Berlin HS
Salt Fork HS (Catlin)
Martinsville HS
Greenfield HS
Northwestern HS (Palmyra)
Schlarman Academy (Danville)
Tri-County HS (Oakland)
Calhoun HS (Hardin)
Lutheran HS (Springfield)
Fisher HS
Villa Grove HS
Hartsburg-Emden HS
North Greene HS (White Hall)




 


SITE #11


Altamont H.S. @ Altamont


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #12


Pope County H.S. @ Golconda


Number of Schools = 6

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Altamont HS
Dupo HS
Edwards County HS (Albion)
Joppa HS
Beecher City HS
South Central HS (Farina)
Trico HS (Campbell Hill)
Gallatin County HS (Junction)
Red Hill HS (Bridgeport)
Marissa-Coulterville HS
Cobden HS
Meridian HS (Mounds)
Casey-Westfield HS
Oblong HS
Dongola HS
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield HS
Cisne HS
Palestine-Hutsonville HS
Galatia HS
Sesser-Valier HS
Dieterich HS
Cumberland HS (Toledo)
Pope County HS (Golconda)
Century HS (Ullin)